Group Admins

  • Profile picture of Keith Collantine

Group Mods

  • Profile picture of Bradley Downton

Off-topic

Public Group active 2 days, 9 hours ago

The place for off-topic discussion

When the 2012 motor sport titles were won

This topic contains 78 replies, has 25 voices, and was last updated by Profile photo of  Anonymous 1 year, 11 months ago.

Viewing 4 posts - 76 through 79 (of 79 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #206971
    Profile photo of Fer no.65
    Fer no.65
    Participant

    25th November – Super TC2000 – Jose Maria “Pechito” Lopez (the one from US GP), his 3rd title in 5 years (adding to 2008 and 2009) – Potrero de los Funes

    His pole lap (just to remind you what a great circuit this is !)

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5t04RYfZyU&feature=relmfu

    #206973
    Profile photo of the_sigman
    the_sigman
    Participant

    12th February – Toyota Racing Series – Nick Cassidy – Round 14 of 15 – Feilding
    22nd July – Auto GP World Series – Adrian Quaife-Hobbes – Round 12 of 14 – Curitiba
    29th July – Formula Ford EuroCup of Nurburgring – Eric Lichtenstein – Round 3 of 3 – Nurburgring
    2nd September – British Formula Vee – Paul Smith – Round 12 of 14 – Donington
    9th September – GP3 – Mitch Evans – Round 16 of 16 – Monza
    9th September – Star Mazda Championship – Jack Hawksworth – Round 16 of 17 – Laguna Seca
    9th September – Porsche Supercup – Rene Rast – Round 10 of 10 – Monza
    9th September – French F4 – Alexandre Baron – Round 10 of 14 – Los Arcos
    9th September – Formula LO – Levin Amweg – Round 9 of 12 – Dijon-Prenois
    15th September – USF2000 – Matthew Brabham – Round 14 of 14 – Virginia
    15th September – Indy Lights – Tristan Vautier – Round 15 of 15 – Fontana
    15th September – IndyCar Series – Ryan Hunter-Reay – Round 15 of 15 – Fontana
    15th September – ALMS GT – Oliver Gavin & Tommy Milner – Round 9 of 10 – Virginia International Raceway
    22nd September – Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia– Johan Kristoffersson – Round 8 of 8 – Solvalla
    22nd September – GP2 – Davide Valsecchi – Round 23 of 24 – Singapore
    22nd September – Scandinavian Touring Car Championship (STCC) – Johan Kristoffersson – Round 16 of 16 – Solvalla
    22nd September – FIA GT3 Europe – Dominik Baumann/Maximilian Buhk – Round 11 of 12 – Nürburgring
    29th September – TTA – Fredrik Ekblom – Qualifying – Gothenburg
    29th September – German F3 – Jimmy Eriksson – Qualyfying – Hockenheimring
    30th September – Formula Abarth – Nicolas Costa – Round 24 of 24 – Monza
    30th September – Formula 2 – Luciano Bacheta – Round 16 of 16 – Monza
    30th September – FIA GT1 Championship – Markus Winkelhock/Marc Basseng – Round 9 of 9 – Donington Park
    30th September – British GT – Michael Caine/Daniele Perfetti – Round 10 of 10 – Donington Park
    30th September – British F3 – Jack Harvey – Round 29 of 29 – Donington Park
    7th October – Superbike World Championship – Max Biaggi – Round 14 of 14 – Magny Cours
    7th October – Supersport World Championship – Kenan Sofuoglu – Kawasaki – France – round 13 of 13
    7th October – Superstock 1000 Championship – Sylvain Barrier – BMW – France – round 10 of 10
    7th October – WRC – Sebastian Loeb – Round 11 of 13 – Rallye de France
    7th October – Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain – Michael Meadows – Round 18 of 20 – Silverstone
    7th October – Formula Renault BARC – Scott Malvern – Round 14 of 14 – Silverstone
    14th October – British Superbikes Championship – Shane Byrne – Kawasaki – Brands Hatch – round 26 of 26
    14th October – British Supersport Championship – Glen Richards – Triumph – Brands Hatch – round 24 of 24
    14th October – Motostar British Championship – Luke Hedger – FPW Racing – Silverstone – round 11 of 12
    14th October – Superstock 1000 Championship – Keith Farmer – Kawasaki – Assen – round 10 of 12
    14th October – Superstock 600 Championship – Lee Jackson – Chris Walker Race Schoo l- Silverstone – round 11 of 12
    14th October – Superbike Fastest Lap League – Josh Brookes – Suzuki – Brands Hatch – round 24 of 26
    14th October – Supersport Fastest Lap League – Glen Richards – Triumph – Silverstone – round 21 of 24
    14th October – STIHL Power Award – Tommy Hill – Yamaha – Brands Hatch – round 26 of 26
    14th October – GT3 Pro Cup – Christopher Mies, Christopher Haase, and Stephane Ortelli – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – GT3 Pro/Am Cup – Niek Hommerson and Louis Machiels – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – GT3 Gentlemen Trophy – Robert Hissom and Pierre Hirschi – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – Formula Renault 2.0 NEC- Jake Dennis (GBR) – Round 19 of 20 – Spa-Francorchamps
    20th October – ALMS P1 – Lucas Luhr & Klaus Graf – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS P2 – Christophe Bouchut & Scott Tucker – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS PC – Alex Popow – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS GTC – Cooper MacNeil – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – Ginetta Junior Championship – Charlie Robertson – Round 19 of 20 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Ginetta G55 Supercup – Carl Breeze – Round 27 of 27 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Renault Clio Cup UK – Jack Goff – Round 16 of 16 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Moto3 – Sandro Cortese – Round 15 of 17 – Sepang International Circuit
    21st October – Formula Renault 3.5 – Robin Frijns – Round 17 of 17 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 – Stoffel Vandoorne – Round 14 of 14 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Clio – Oscar Nogues – Round 8 of 8 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Mégane Trophy – Albert Costa Balboa – Round 14 of 14 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – DTM – Bruno Spengler – Round 10 of 10 – Hockenheim
    21st October – BTCC – Gordon Shedden – Round 29 of 30 – Brands Hatch
    21st October –BTCC Independents’ Championship – Andrew Jordan – Round 30 of 30 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – F3 Euroseries – Daniel Juncadella – Round 24 of 24 – Hockenheim
    21st October – Italian F3 European Series – Eddie Cheever Jr. – Round 24 of 24 – Monza
    28st October – Moto2 – Marc Marquez – Round 16 of 17 – Phillip Island
    28st October – MotoGP – Jorge Lorenzo – Round 17 of 18 – Phillip Island
    28th October –Superstars Series – Johan Kristofferson – Round 16 of 16 – Pergusa
    4th November – Formula Nippon – Kazuki Nakajima – Round 7 of 7 – Suzuka
    4th November – International GT Open – Gianmaria Bruni/Federico Leo – Round 16 of 16 – Circuit de Catalunya
    10th November – Formula Renault BARC Winter Series – Seb Morris – Round 4 of 4 – Rockingham
    10th November – MotoGP BMW M Award – Jorge Lorenzo – Round 18 of 18 – Valencia
    16th November – NASACR Camping World Truck Series – James Buescher – Round 22 of 22 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    17th November – NASCAR Nationwide Series – Ricky Stenhouse, Jnr. – Round 33 of 33 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    18th November – NASCAR Sprint Series – Brad Keselowski – Round 36 of 36 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    18th November – World Touring Car Championship – Rob Huff – Round 24 of 24 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – World Touring Car Championship Yokohama Independents’ Trophy – Norbert Michelisz – Round 24 of 24 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – Macau Grand Prix – António Félix da Costa – Round 1 of 1 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – V8 Supercars – Jamie Whincup – Race 28 of 30 (Round 14 of 15) – Winton Motor Raceway
    25th November – Formula 1 World Drivers’ Championship – Sebastian Vettel – Round 20 of 20 – Autódromo José Carlos Pace
    25th November – DHL Fastest Lap Award – Sebastian Vettel – Round 20 of 20 – Autódromo José Carlos Pace
    25th November – Super TC2000 – Jose Maria “Pechito” Lopez – Potrero de los Funes

    #206974
    Profile photo of robk23
    robk23
    Participant

    16th December – Race of Champions Champion – Romain Grosjean – Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

    #206975
    Profile photo of
    Anonymous

    12th February – Toyota Racing Series – Nick Cassidy – Round 14 of 15 – Feilding
    22nd July – Auto GP World Series – Adrian Quaife-Hobbes – Round 12 of 14 – Curitiba
    29th July – Formula Ford EuroCup of Nurburgring – Eric Lichtenstein – Round 3 of 3 – Nurburgring
    2nd September – British Formula Vee – Paul Smith – Round 12 of 14 – Donington
    9th September – GP3 – Mitch Evans – Round 16 of 16 – Monza
    9th September – Star Mazda Championship – Jack Hawksworth – Round 16 of 17 – Laguna Seca
    9th September – Porsche Supercup – Rene Rast – Round 10 of 10 – Monza
    9th September – French F4 – Alexandre Baron – Round 10 of 14 – Los Arcos
    9th September – Formula LO – Levin Amweg – Round 9 of 12 – Dijon-Prenois
    15th September – USF2000 – Matthew Brabham – Round 14 of 14 – Virginia
    15th September – Indy Lights – Tristan Vautier – Round 15 of 15 – Fontana
    15th September – IndyCar Series – Ryan Hunter-Reay – Round 15 of 15 – Fontana
    15th September – ALMS GT – Oliver Gavin & Tommy Milner – Round 9 of 10 – Virginia International Raceway
    22nd September – Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia– Johan Kristoffersson – Round 8 of 8 – Solvalla
    22nd September – GP2 – Davide Valsecchi – Round 23 of 24 – Singapore
    22nd September – Scandinavian Touring Car Championship (STCC) – Johan Kristoffersson – Round 16 of 16 – Solvalla
    22nd September – FIA GT3 Europe – Dominik Baumann/Maximilian Buhk – Round 11 of 12 – Nürburgring
    29th September – TTA – Fredrik Ekblom – Qualifying – Gothenburg
    29th September – German F3 – Jimmy Eriksson – Qualyfying – Hockenheimring
    30th September – Formula Abarth – Nicolas Costa – Round 24 of 24 – Monza
    30th September – Formula 2 – Luciano Bacheta – Round 16 of 16 – Monza
    30th September – FIA GT1 Championship – Markus Winkelhock/Marc Basseng – Round 9 of 9 – Donington Park
    30th September – British GT – Michael Caine/Daniele Perfetti – Round 10 of 10 – Donington Park
    30th September – British F3 – Jack Harvey – Round 29 of 29 – Donington Park
    7th October – Superbike World Championship – Max Biaggi – Round 14 of 14 – Magny Cours
    7th October – Supersport World Championship – Kenan Sofuoglu – Kawasaki – France – round 13 of 13
    7th October – Superstock 1000 Championship – Sylvain Barrier – BMW – France – round 10 of 10
    7th October – WRC – Sebastian Loeb – Round 11 of 13 – Rallye de France
    7th October – Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain – Michael Meadows – Round 18 of 20 – Silverstone
    7th October – Formula Renault BARC – Scott Malvern – Round 14 of 14 – Silverstone
    14th October – British Superbikes Championship – Shane Byrne – Kawasaki – Brands Hatch – round 26 of 26
    14th October – British Supersport Championship – Glen Richards – Triumph – Brands Hatch – round 24 of 24
    14th October – Motostar British Championship – Luke Hedger – FPW Racing – Silverstone – round 11 of 12
    14th October – Superstock 1000 Championship – Keith Farmer – Kawasaki – Assen – round 10 of 12
    14th October – Superstock 600 Championship – Lee Jackson – Chris Walker Race Schoo l- Silverstone – round 11 of 12
    14th October – Superbike Fastest Lap League – Josh Brookes – Suzuki – Brands Hatch – round 24 of 26
    14th October – Supersport Fastest Lap League – Glen Richards – Triumph – Silverstone – round 21 of 24
    14th October – STIHL Power Award – Tommy Hill – Yamaha – Brands Hatch – round 26 of 26
    14th October – GT3 Pro Cup – Christopher Mies, Christopher Haase, and Stephane Ortelli – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – GT3 Pro/Am Cup – Niek Hommerson and Louis Machiels – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – GT3 Gentlemen Trophy – Robert Hissom and Pierre Hirschi – Circuito de Navarra – Round 6 of 6
    14th October – Formula Renault 2.0 NEC- Jake Dennis (GBR) – Round 19 of 20 – Spa-Francorchamps
    20th October – ALMS P1 – Lucas Luhr & Klaus Graf – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS P2 – Christophe Bouchut & Scott Tucker – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS PC – Alex Popow – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – ALMS GTC – Cooper MacNeil – Round 10 of 10 – Road Atlanta
    20th October – Ginetta Junior Championship – Charlie Robertson – Round 19 of 20 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Ginetta G55 Supercup – Carl Breeze – Round 27 of 27 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Renault Clio Cup UK – Jack Goff – Round 16 of 16 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – Moto3 – Sandro Cortese – Round 15 of 17 – Sepang International Circuit
    21st October – Formula Renault 3.5 – Robin Frijns – Round 17 of 17 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 – Stoffel Vandoorne – Round 14 of 14 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Clio – Oscar Nogues – Round 8 of 8 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – Eurocup Mégane Trophy – Albert Costa Balboa – Round 14 of 14 – Circuit de Catalunya
    21st October – DTM – Bruno Spengler – Round 10 of 10 – Hockenheim
    21st October – BTCC – Gordon Shedden – Round 29 of 30 – Brands Hatch
    21st October –BTCC Independents’ Championship – Andrew Jordan – Round 30 of 30 – Brands Hatch
    21st October – F3 Euroseries – Daniel Juncadella – Round 24 of 24 – Hockenheim
    21st October – Italian F3 European Series – Eddie Cheever Jr. – Round 24 of 24 – Monza
    28st October – Moto2 – Marc Marquez – Round 16 of 17 – Phillip Island
    28st October – MotoGP – Jorge Lorenzo – Round 17 of 18 – Phillip Island
    28th October –Superstars Series – Johan Kristofferson – Round 16 of 16 – Pergusa
    4th November – Formula Nippon – Kazuki Nakajima – Round 7 of 7 – Suzuka
    4th November – International GT Open – Gianmaria Bruni/Federico Leo – Round 16 of 16 – Circuit de Catalunya
    10th November – Formula Renault BARC Winter Series – Seb Morris – Round 4 of 4 – Rockingham
    10th November – MotoGP BMW M Award – Jorge Lorenzo – Round 18 of 18 – Valencia
    16th November – NASACR Camping World Truck Series – James Buescher – Round 22 of 22 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    17th November – NASCAR Nationwide Series – Ricky Stenhouse, Jnr. – Round 33 of 33 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    18th November – NASCAR Sprint Series – Brad Keselowski – Round 36 of 36 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
    18th November – World Touring Car Championship – Rob Huff – Round 24 of 24 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – World Touring Car Championship Yokohama Independents’ Trophy – Norbert Michelisz – Round 24 of 24 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – Macau Grand Prix – António Félix da Costa – Round 1 of 1 – Guia Circuit
    18th November – V8 Supercars – Jamie Whincup – Race 28 of 30 (Round 14 of 15) – Winton Motor Raceway
    25th November – Formula 1 World Drivers’ Championship – Sebastian Vettel – Round 20 of 20 – Autódromo José Carlos Pace
    25th November – DHL Fastest Lap Award – Sebastian Vettel – Round 20 of 20 – Autódromo José Carlos Pace
    25th November – Super TC2000 – Jose Maria “Pechito” Lopez – Potrero de los Funes
    16th December – Race of Champions Champion – Romain Grosjean – Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Viewing 4 posts - 76 through 79 (of 79 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.